1st Annual NGA Historic Fredericksburg

 

CONGRATULATIONS!

National 2014 Winners!

Promoter: Medina Roberts

 

Date: October 11 2014

 

Location: Fredericksburg, Va.

 

bodybuilding2.jpg
bodybuilding2.jpg
press to zoom
ngahistoricshow.jpg
ngahistoricshow.jpg
press to zoom
picshow.jpg
picshow.jpg
press to zoom
bikin2.jpg
bikin2.jpg
press to zoom
physique4.jpg
physique4.jpg
press to zoom
backphysique.jpg
backphysique.jpg
press to zoom
physique3.jpg
physique3.jpg
press to zoom
physique2.jpg
physique2.jpg
press to zoom
backbikni.jpg
backbikni.jpg
press to zoom

 

Men's Debut

1st: Robert McCauley #34

2nd: Carson Bowman #3

Men's Physique Debut

1st: Brian Sweeney #37

 

Bikini Debut

1st: Emily Romani

2nd: Christy Hansbrough

3rd: Melissa Synder

4th: Rhonda Heckman

 

Women's Physique Debut

1st: Candice Scott #29

2nd: Tami Huard #22

3rd: Teresa Lambert #26

4th Kellie Kent #13

5th: Jalesa Lantern #28

 

Figure Debut:

1st: Kellie Kent #13

2nd: Rhonda Heckman #54

Men's BB Novice

1st: Dennis Ndawee # 23

2nd: Robert McCauley #24

3rd: Carson Bownman #3

 

Men's Physique Novice

1st: Tom Gately #12

2nd: Brandon Hall #16

3rd:  Dennis Nadaawee #23

 

Bikini Novice

1st: Kimberly Lee #17

2nd: Omoiara, Oyegunte #60

3rd: Dennis Gilbert #11

4th: Dynan Summers

5th: Emily Romani#27

 

Women's Physique Novice

1st: Tami Huard #22

2nd : Kellie Kent #13

 

Figure Novice

1st place: Kellie Kent #13

2nd place:  Rhonda Heckman #54

 

Men's Open BB Middle

1st place: Thom Raymond #41

2nd place: Jack Mades #32

3rd place: Patrick Bailey #1

4th place: Wesley Beard #4

 

Men's Open LT HVY

1st: Dennis Dnaawee #23

2nd: Robery McCauley #34

3rd: Cedric Perry #25

4th: Jason Lamb #15

 

Men's Physique Open

1st: Theo Johnson #61 PRO CARD

2nd: Tommy Gately #2

3rd: Brandon Hall #16

4th: Jon Scott #40

 

Bikini Open

1st: Kimberly Lee #17 PRO CARD

2nd: Denise Gilbert #11

3rd: Omoiara Oyegunie #60

4th: Dyan Summers #35

5th: Kimberly Shavor #42

 

Women's BB Open

1st: Jalessa Lantern #28

Women's Open Physique

1st: Candice Scott #29 PRO CARD

2nd: Tami Huard #22

3rd: Teresa Lambert #26

4th: Kellie Kent #13

 

Figure Open

1st: Tami Huard #22 PRO CARD

2nd: Barb Appollony #2

3rd: Kellie Kent #13

 

Masters BB 35+

1st: Paul Harley #20

 

Master's BB 40+

1st: Paul Harley #20

2nd: Patrick Bailey #1

3rd: Cedric Perry #25

 

Master's BB 50+

1st: Wesley Beard #4

2nd: Roger Godsey #14

3rd: Cedric Perry #25

 

Master's BB 60+

1st: Cedric Perry #25

 

Men's Physique Master's 35+

1st place Brian Sweeney #37 PRO CARD

 

MASTERS

2nd: Wesley Beard #4

3rd: John Scott #40

 

Master's Bikini 35+

1st: Denise Gilbert #11 PRO CARD

 

MASTERS BIKINI

2nd: Kimberly Shavor #42

 

Master's Bikini 40+

1st: Denise Gilbert #11

2nd: Kimberly Shavor #42

3rd: Rhonda Heckman #54

 

Master's Bikini 45+

1st: Dyan Summers #35 PRO CARD MASTERS BIKINI

2nd: Kimberly Shavor #42

3rd: Melissa Synder #44

 

Master's Figure 35+

1st: Tami Huard #22 PRO MASTERS FIGURE

2nd:  Kellie Kent #13

 

Master's Figure 40+

1st: Barb Appollony #2 PRO MASTERS FIGURE

2nd: Kellie Kent #13

3rd: Rhonda Heckman #54

 

Men's Open LT BB

1st: Paul Harley #20 PRO OPEN

 

Va/DC 2014 Winners!

Promoter: Medina Roberts

 

Date: October 11 2014

 

Location: Fredericksburg, Va.

 

NGA Historic Photos:  T7images

 

Men's Debut

1st: Daniel Moore #19

Men's Physique Debut

1st: Brian Sweeney #37

2nd: Aaron Chudosky #55

3rd: Gerry Slack #33

 

Bikini Debut

1st: Keirsten Evans #7

2nd: Tanya Charleswth #6

3rd: Suzanne Reiff #38

4th: Emily Romani #27

5th: Christy Hansbrough #18

 

Women's Physique Debut

1st: Tami Huard #22

2nd: Teresa Lambert #26

3rd: Lisa Muhammad #36

4th Kellie Kent #13

 

Figure Debut:

1st: Lisa Folkes #9

2nd: Kellie Kent #13

3rd: Rhonda Heckman #54


Men's BB Novice

1st: Travis Yeatts # 46

 

Men's Physique Novice

1st: Tom Gately #12

2nd: Brandon Doering #2

3rd:  Roger Godsey #14

4th:  David Shin #31

5th: Gerry Slack #33

 

Bikini Novice

1st:Suzanne Reiff #38

2nd: Kimberly Lee #17

3rd: Kirsten Evans #7

4th: Denise Gilbert #11

5th: Dyan Summers  #35

 

Women's Physique Novice

1st: Tami Huard #22

2nd: Lisa Muhammad #36

3rd : Kellie Kent #13

 

Figure Novice

1st place: Kellie Kent #13

2nd place:  Rhonda Heckman #54

 

Men's Open BB LT

1st: Paul Harley #20- PRO CARD

2nd: James Fore #10

 

Men's Open BB Middle

1st place: Patrick Bailey #1

 

Men's Open LT HVY

1st: Jack Mades #32

2nd: Jason Lamb #15

 

Men's Physique Open

1st: Tommy Gately #2  PRO CARD

2nd: Brandon Doering #2

3rd: Brandon Hall #16

4th: Jon Scott #40

5th: Roger Godsey #14

 

Bikini Open

1st: Tanya Charlesworth #6 PRO CARD

2nd:Kirsten Evans #7

3rd: Suzanne Reiff #17

4th: Kimberly Lee #38

5th:  Denise Gilbert #11

 

Women's BB Open

1st: Jalessa Lantern #28

Figure Open

1st: Tami Huard #22 PRO CARD

2nd: Tiffany Moore #21

3rd Barb Appollony #2

4th:Lisa Folkes #9

5th: Kellie Kent #13

 

Master's BB 40+

1st: Paul Harley #20

2nd: Patrick Bailey #1

 

Master's BB 50+

1st: Tony Yeats #45

 

Master's BB 60+

1st: Cedric Perry #25

 

Men's Physique Master's 35+

1st: Brian Sweeney #37 PRO CARD MASTERS

2nd: Roger Godsey #14

3rd: John Scott #40

 

Master's Bikini 35+

1st: Tanya Charlesworth #6 PRO CARD  MASTERS BIKINI

2nd: Suzanne Reiff #38

3rd: Denise Gilbert #11

 

Master's Bikini 40+

1st: Denise Gilbert #11 -PRO CARD

2nd: Rhonda Heckman #54

 

Master's Bikini 45+

1st: Dyan Summers #35 PRO CARD MASTERS BIKINI

2nd: Kimberly Shavor #42

3rd: Melissa Synder #44

 

Master's Figure 35+

1st: Tami Huard #22 PRO MASTERS FIGURE

2nd:  Kellie Kent #13

 

Master's Figure 40+

1st: Tiffany Moore #21 PRO MASTERS FIGURE

2nd: Barb Appollony #2

3rd: Lisa Folkes #9

4th: Kellie Kent #13

5th: Rhonda Heckman #54

 

Women's Physique Open

1st: Tami Huard #22

2nd: Teresa Lambert #26

3rd: Lisa Muhammad #36

4th : Kellie Kent #13